Fiber Optic Distribution Panel

  • Fiber Optic Distribution Panel (8R series)

    Description

    Alantek Fiber Optic Distribution Panels are available with various designs. The 19” Rack Mountable Panels come in 1U or 2U in height. The Wall Mount Boxes are compact in size. These panels are suitable for direct termination and/or splicing of fiber optic cables. Accessories include splice trays, splice sleeves, cable glands and wire management. 

    The 1U Rack Mount Panel and the Wall Mount Box can terminate up to 24 fibers for ST, SC or FC connectors or 48 fibers with LC connectors. The high density 2U Rack Mount Panel can terminate up to 48 fibers with ST, SC or FC connectors or 96 fibers with LC connectors. Angled adaptor plates are also available for better patch cord management.

    Part No. Description PDF
    306-8R1UBN-0000 1U 19” Rack Mount Blank Fiber Optic Panel with Splice Tray, Splice Sleeve & Wire Management (2 plate slot) Download PDF
    306-8R2UBN-0000 2U 19” Rack Mount Blank Fiber Optic Panel with Splice Tray, Splice Sleeve & Wire Management (4 plate slot) Download PDF
    306-8R4U12-0000 4U 19” Rack Mount Blank Fiber Optic Panel with Splice Tray, Splice Sleeve & Wire Management (12 plate slot) Download PDF
    306-8WSBLN-0000 Wall Mount Blank Fiber Optic Box with Splice Tray, Splice Sleeve & Wire Management (2 plate slot) Download PDF
    306-8WMBLN-0000 Wall Mount Blank Fiber Optic Box with Splice Tray, Splice Sleeve & Wire Management (4 plate slot) Download PDF
    306-8WLBLN-0000 Wall Mount Blank Fiber Optic Box with Splice Tray, Splice Sleeve & Wire Management (8 plate slot) Download PDF
    306-8P0000-0000 Blank Adaptor Plate Download PDF
    306-8S0106-xx00 ST Adaptors with Plate, Flush Mount, 6-fiber Download PDF
    306-8S0112-xx00 ST Adaptors with Plate, Flush Mount, 12-fiber Download PDF
    306-8SA112-xx00 ST Adaptor with Plate, Angle Mount, 12-fiber Download PDF
    306-8S0306-xx00 FC Adaptors with Plate, Flush Mount, 6-fiber Download PDF
    306-8S0312-xx00 FC Adaptors with Plate, Flush Mount, 12-fiber Download PDF
    306-8SA312-xx00 FC Adaptor with Plate, Angle Mount, 12-fiber Download PDF
    306-8S0206-xx00 SC Simplex Adaptor with Plate, Flush Mount, 6-fiber Download PDF
    306-8S0212-xx00 SC Simplex Adaptor with Plate, Flush Mount, 12-fiber Download PDF
    306-8D0212-xx00 SC Duplex (6) Adaptor with Plate, Flush Mount, 12-fiber Download PDF
    306-8SA206-xx00 SC Simplex Adaptor with Plate, Angle Mount, 6-fiber Download PDF
    306-8SA212-xx00 SC Simplex Adaptor with Plate, Angle Mount, 12-fiber Download PDF
    306-8DA212-xx00 SC Duplex (6) Adaptor with Plate, Angle Mount, 12-fiber Download PDF
    306-8D0712-xx00 LC Duplex (6) Adaptor with Plate, Flush Mount, 12-fiber Download PDF
    306-8Q0724-xx00 LC Quad (6) Adaptor with Plate, Flush Mount, 24-fiber Download PDF
    306-8DA712-xx00 LC Duplex (6) Adaptor with Plate, Angle Mount, 12-fiber Download PDF
    306-9RST24-0000 24core Fiber Optic Splice Tray for Rack Mount Panel (for 1U and 2U only) Download PDF
    306-8RST12-0000 12core Fiber Optic Splice Tray for Wall Mount Panel Download PDF
         Subsitute xx = SM (Singlemode), MM (Multimode)
  • Fiber Optic Distribution Panel (9R series) – High Density

    Description

    This latest Fiber Optic Distribution Panel can accommodate 4 adapter plates in 1U and terminate/splice from 12 to 48 fibers, in various types of connectors. Accessories include splice trays, splice sleeves, cable gland and wire management.

    - Sliding 1U patch panel with defined stop for the drawer

    Part No. Description PDF
    306-9R1U4P-0000 1U 19" Rack Mount Blank Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Splice Tray(2), (4 Plate Slot) Download PDF
    306-9R1U4P-0600 1U 19" Rack Mount Blank Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Splice Tray(2), (4 Plate Slot with 6 cable gland input) Download PDF
    306-9R1U4P-06E0 1U 19" Rack Mount Blank Fiber Optic Patch Panel (4 Plate Slot with 6 cable gland input)(no splice tray) Download PDF
    306-9RST24-0000 24core Fiber Optic Splice Tray for 9R Rack Mount Panel Download PDF
    306-9RST24-2460 24 core Fiber Optic Splice Tray with 24pcs of 3.0mm fusion splice sleeve, 60mm
    306-9P0000-0000 Blank Adaptor Plate Download PDF
    3xx-9Sy208-zz00 SC Simplex (8) Adaptor with Plate, 8 fiber Download PDF
    3xx-9Sy212-zz00 SC Simplex (12) Adaptor with Plate, 12 fiber Download PDF
    3xx-9Dy212-zz00 SC Duplex (6) Adaptor with Plate, 12 fiber Download PDF
    3xx-9Dy712-zz00 LC Duplex (6) Adaptor with Plate, 12 fiber Download PDF
    3xx-9Dy716-zz00 LC Duplex (8) Adaptor with Plate, 16 fiber Download PDF
    3xx-9Dy724-zz00 LC Quad (6) Adaptor with Plate, 24 fiber Download PDF
    3xx-9S0112-zz00 ST Adaptors with Plate, 12 fiber Download PDF
    3xx-9S0312-zz00 FC (D type) Adaptors with Plate, 12 fiber Download PDF
         Substitute : xx 06 = SM, OM1, OM2. XG = OM3
         Substitute : y 0 = normal adapter. 1 = APC adapter.
         Substitute : z SM or MM