Fiber Optic Connector and Adapter (Coupler)

  • Fiber Optic Connector

    Description

    Alantek quick assembly connectors provides easy installation as well as superior optical performance. It come with 2 boot for patch cord and pigtail terminations.

    Standards
    •     Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14, IEC 61300, TIA 604-3

    Features​
    •     Low insertion loss, Low reflection loss
    •     Zirconia ferrule
    •     3 mm and 0.9 mm boots for SC, ST, FC
    •     2 mm and 0.9 mm boots for LC
     

    Specifications

     

    Type Multimode Singlemode Singlemode APC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB (0.2dB typ.)
    Return Loss ≥ 45 dB ≥ 50 dB ≥ 60 dB
    Durability ≤ 0.2dB typical change, 500 mating
    Insertion Life Cycle > 1000 times
    Operating Temperature -40 to +85º C
    Part No. Description
    306-083211-S2YL ST Single mode Fiber Optic Connector, Yellow
    306-083211-A2GN ST APC Single mode Fiber Optic Connector, Green
    306-083211-M2BL ST Multimode Fiber Optic Connector, Black
    306-083212-S2BU SC Single mode Fiber Optic Connector, Blue
    306-083212-A2GN SC APC Single mode Fiber Optic Connector, Green
    306-083212-M2BG SC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector, Beige
    306-083213-S2YL FC Single mode Fiber Optic Connector, Yellow
    306-083213-A2GN FC Single mode Fiber Optic Connector, Green
    306-083213-M2BL FC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector, Black
    306-083217-S2BU LC Single mode Fiber Optic Connector, Blue
    306-083217-A2GN LC Single mode Fiber Optic Connector, Green
    306-083217-M2BG LC Multimode Fiber Optic Connector, Beige
  • Fiber Optic Adaptor (Coupler)

    Description

    Alantek adapters are designed with zirconia alignment sleeve for multimode and singlemode, thus achieving the highest quality connection.

    Standards
    •     Complies with IEC 61754-4, IEC 60784-14, IEC 61300, TIA 604-3

    Features​
    •     Low insertion loss
    •     Low back reflection loss

    Specifications

    Type Multimode Singlemode Singlemode APC
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1~0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥ 50 dB ≥ 60 dB
    Durability ≤ 0.2dB typical change, 500 mating
    Insertion Life Cycle > 1000 times
    Operating Temperature -40 to +85º C
    Part No. Description PDF
    306-083372-GNSF SC APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, Green Download PDF
    306-083272-BLSF SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, Blue Download PDF
    306-083272-AQMF SC Simplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, Aqua Download PDF
    306-083272-BGMF SC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, Beige Download PDF
    306-083382-GNSF SC APC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, Green Download PDF
    306-083282-BLSF SC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, Blue Download PDF
    306-083282-AQMF SC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, Aqua Download PDF
    306-083282-BGMF SC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, Beige Download PDF
    306-083387-GNSF LC APC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter(SC Body Type), Green Download PDF
    306-083287-BLSF LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter(SC Body Type), Blue Download PDF
    306-083287-AQMF LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter(SC Body Type), Aqua Download PDF
    306-083287-BGMF LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter(SC Body Type), Beige Download PDF
    306-083397-GNSF LC APC Quad Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (SC Body Type), Green Download PDF
    306-083297-BLSF LC Quad Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (SC Body Type), Blue Download PDF
    306-083297-AQMF LC Quad OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, (SC Body Type), Aqua Download PDF
    306-083297-BGMF LC Quad Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, (SC Body Type), Beige Download PDF
    Replace -xxxF with -xxxL for Flangeless version Download PDF
    306-083377-GNSS LC APC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, Flangeless , Green Download PDF
    306-083277-BLSS LC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, Flangeless, Blue Download PDF
    306-083277-AQMS LC Simplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, Flangeless, Aqua Download PDF
    306-083277-BGMS LC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, Flangeless, Beige Download PDF
    306-083387-GNSS LC APC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, Flangeless , Green Download PDF
    306-083287-BLSS LC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, Flangeless, Blue Download PDF
    306-083287-AQMS LC Duplex OM3/OM4 Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, Flangeless, Aqua Download PDF
    306-083287-BGMS LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter, Flangeless, Beige Download PDF
    306-082271-YLSD ST Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Metal, D-Hole) Download PDF
    306-083271-YLSS ST Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Square) Download PDF
    306-082271-YLSF ST Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Metal, SC Flange Type) Download PDF
    306-082281-YLSF ST Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (SC Flange Type) Download PDF
    306-082273-00SD FC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Metal, D-Hole) Download PDF
    306-082273-00SS FC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Metal, Square) Download PDF
    306-083273-00SF FC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (SC Flange Type) Download PDF
    306-083283-00SF FC Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (SC Flange Type) Download PDF
    306-082277-2XSF LC-SC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Metal, SC Body Type) Download PDF
    306-082277-1XSF LC-ST Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Metal, SC Flange Type) Download PDF
    306-082277-3XSF LC-FC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Metal, SC Flange Type) Download PDF
    306-082272-1XSF SC-ST Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Metal, SC Body Type) Download PDF
    306-082272-3XSF SC-FC Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Metal, SC Body Type) Download PDF
    306-082273-1XSF FC-ST Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Adapter, (Metal, SC Flange Type) Download PDF