Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter

  • Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter 10 /100 Base

    Description

    ALANTEK series auto-negotiation Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter can achieve the conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX, extending the transmission distance of legal 10M Ethernet or 100M Fast Ethernet up to 120km. It support a wide variety of networks providing a reliable and cost-effective fiber optic connectivity solution for Enterprise networks.

    The modular design and flexible configuration enable scalable fiber network implementation. It can be used as a standalone module or with a 14-slot rack mount chassis.

    Part No. Description PDF
    3MC-FDS2EX-Ty02 2km Singlemode 1310nm Dual Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter Download PDF
    3MC-FDS2EX-Ty20 20km Singlemode 1310nm Dual Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter Download PDF
    3MC-FDS2EX-Ty40 40km Singlemode 1310nm Dual Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter Download PDF
    3MC-FDS2EX-Ty60 60km Singlemode 1310nm Dual Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter Download PDF
    3MC-FDS2EX-Ty80 80km Singlemode 1550nm Dual Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter Download PDF
    3MC-FDS2EX-TyM1 100km Singlemode 1550nm Dual Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter Download PDF
    3MC-FDS2EX-TyMA 120km Singlemode 1550nm Dual Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter Download PDF
    3MC-FSS2EX-Ay20
    3MC-FSS2EX-By20
    20km Singlemode TX1310/RX1550nm Single Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter
    20km Singlemode TX1550/RX1310nm Single Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter
    Download PDF
    3MC-FSS2EX-Ay40
    3MC-FSS2EX-By40
    40km Singlemode TX1310/RX1550nm Single Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter
    40km Singlemode TX1550/RX1310nm Single Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter
    Download PDF
    3MC-FSS2EX-Ay60
    3MC-FSS2EX-By60
    60km Singlemode TX1490/RX1550nm Single Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter
    60km Singlemode TX1550/RX1490nm Single Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter
    Download PDF
    3MC-FSS2EX-Ay80
    3MC-FSS2EX-By80
    80km Singlemode TX1490/RX1550nm Single Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter
    80km Singlemode TX1550/RX1490nm Single Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter
    Download PDF
    3MC-FSS2EX-AyK1
    3MC-FSS2EX-ByK1
    100km Singlemode TX1490/RX1550nm Single Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter
    100km Singlemode TX1550/RX1490nm Single Fiber(SC) Fast Ethernet Fiber Converter
    Download PDF
    3MC-RK14DP-Wy00 14-slot 2U Fiber Converter Rack with dual power, 100V-275V AC. (Plug and Play)
        Substitute: y = : E = Europe Style DC Power Adaptor, U = U.S. Style DC Power Adaptor.
        Optional : Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
    Models for ST, FC or LC connector are available upon request.
    Single Fiber model must be order in a set.