CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor

  • CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor

    Description

    Alantek Coaxial-Fiber CCTV Video Convertor can simultaneously transmit 1, 2, 4, 8, 16 and up to 64 video channel in one singlemode fiber. Plug and Play design to ensure instantaneous results every time and simplicity of installation and operation. Support RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 for PTZ control. Dry contact function is possible too.

     

    Characteristics

    •     Compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM CCTV signal
    •     8-bit digital encoding and non-compression video transmission
    •     Support High-resolution video signal
    •     Support RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 data protocols

     

    Optional

    •     Unidirectional or bidirectional audio (24bit)
    •     Dry contact

    * 40km, 60km or 80km model is also available upon request.
    ‚Äč

    Part No. Description
    3VC-T01UX-0020-0000 1 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Singlemode, 20km, Transmitter
    3VC-R01UX-0020-0000 1 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Singlemode, 20km, Receiver
    3VC-T02UX-0020-0000 2 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Singlemode, 20km, Transmitter
    3VC-R02UX-0020-0000 2 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Singlemode, 20km, Receiver
    3VC-T04UX-0020-0000 4 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Singlemode, 20km, Transmitter
    3VC-R04UX-0020-0000 4 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Singlemode, 20km, Receiver
    3VC-T08UX-0020-0000 8 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Singlemode, 20km, Transmitter
    3VC-R08UX-0020-0000 8 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Singlemode, 20km, Receiver
    3VC-T16UI-0020-0000 16 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Singlemode, 20km, Transmitter
    3VC-R16UI-0020-0000 16 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Singlemode, 20km, Receiver
    3VC-T64UD-0020-0000 64 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Dual Power, Singlemode, 20km, Transmitter
    3VC-R64UD-0020-0000 64 Channel CCTV Coaxial-Fiber Video Convertor, Dual Power, Singlemode, 20km, Receiver
    3VC-Txxyza-bc20-defg Substiture
    xx: no# of video channel.
    y: fiber connector, 1=ST, 2=SC, 3=FC, 7=LC
    z: E= Europe Adapter/plug, U= U.S. Adapter/plug.
    a: X=External Power, I=External Power, D=Dual Power
    b: 2=RS232, 4=RS422, 5=RS485.
    c: no# of Dry Contact.
    d=no# of audio.
    e: T=Transmit, R=Receive, B=BiDirectional.
    f: E=100Base-T.
    g: T=Telephone