SFP Fiber Modules (Small Form-Factor Pluggable)

  • SFP Fiber Modules (Small Form-Factor Pluggable)

    Description

    Alantek offer a variety of SFP and SFP+ modules from traditional duplex fiber to WDM single fiber, 155M to 10G and ranges from 220m to 120km. Option of Digital Diagnostics Monitoring(DDM) can be requested. Which provide ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.

     

    ​ <- Click for more options

    Part No. Description
    3PT-DF3300-0020 155M SFP SM 1310nm FP 20KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DF3300-0040 155M SFP SM 1310nm FP 40KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DF5500-0080 155M SFP SM 1550nm DFP 80KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DG8800-00K5 1.25G SFP MM 850nm VCSEL 550m Duplex-LC
    3PT-DG3300-0010 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 10KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DG3300-0020 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 20KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DG3300-0030 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm FP 30KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DG5500-0050 1.25G SFP SM 1550nm FP 50KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DG5500-0080 1.25G SFP SM 1550nm DFB 80KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DG5500-0120 1.25G SFP SM 1550nm DFB ,SM,APD 120KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DH3300-0020 2.5G SFP SM 1310nm DFP 20KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DH3300-0040 2.5G SFP SM 1310nm DFP 40KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DH3300-0060 2.5G SFP SM 1310nm DFP 60KM Duplex-LC
    3PT-DX8800-00K2 10G SFP+ MM 850nm VCSEL 220m Duplex-LC
    3PT-DX3300-0010 10G SFP+ SM 1310nm FP 10km Duplex-LC
    3PT-DX3300-0040 10G SFP+ SM 1310nm DFP 40km Duplex-LC
    3PT-DX3300-0080 10G SFP+ SM 1310nm(ZR) DFP 80km Duplex-LC
    3PT-SG35W0-0003
    3PT-SG53W0-0003
    1.25G SFP SM WDM Tx1310/Rx1550 FP 3KM Simplex-LC
    1.25G SFP SM WDM Tx1550/Rx1310 DFP 3KM Simplex-LC
    3PT-SG35W0-0020
    3PT-SG53W0-0020
    1.25G SFP SM WDM Tx1310/Rx1550 FP 20KM Simplex-LC
    1.25G SFP SM WDM Tx1550/Rx1310 DFP 20KM Simplex-LC
    3PT-SG35W0-0040
    3PT-SG53W0-0040
    1.25G SFP SM WDM Tx1310/Rx1550 FP 40KM Simplex-LC
    1.25G SFP SM WDM Tx1550/Rx1310 DFP 40KM Simplex-LC
    3PT-SG45W0-0060
    3PT-SG54W0-0060
    1.25G SFP SM WDM Tx1490/Rx1550 DFP 60KM Simplex-LC
    1.25G SFP SM WDM Tx1550/Rx1490 DFP 60KM Simplex-LC
    3PT-SG45W0-0080
    3PT-SG54W0-0080
    1.25G SFP SM WDM Tx1490/Rx1550 DFP 80KM Simplex-LC
    1.25G SFP SM WDM Tx1550/Rx1490 DFP 80KM Simplex-LC
                -xyyy Substitute x: 0 = No DDM, D = DDM